109 East Central Avenue

Madera, California 93638

+1 (559) 674-8670

Customer Support

Mon - Fri: 7am - 7pm PST

You can email us 24hrs/day

Star Center Pediatric Day Health Daily Schedule​ :

7:00 – 9:00 Morning Arrival and preparations for School Bus Pick-up

7:00 – 7:20 Leisure Time

7:20 – 7:30 Hand washing

7:30 – 10:00 School Bus Pick-Ups (intermittent)

8:00 – 8:10 Toileting/Hand washing

8:10 – 8:30 Activities

8:30 – 9:15 Leisure Time

9:15 – 9:30 Toileting/Hand washing

10:00 – 11:30 Educational Group Activities

11:00 – 12:00 School Bus Drop-Offs (Preschool & Kinder)

11:15 – 11:30 Toileting/Hand washing

11:30 – 12:00 Lunch

12:00 – 12:30 Toileting/Hand washing/Oral Care

12:30 – 2:30 Rest Period

2:00 – 4:00 School Bus Drop-Offs

2:30 – 2:40 Toileting/Hand washing

2:40 – 2:50 Drinks/Snacks

2:50 – 3:00 Free Play

3:00 – 4:00 Educational Group Activity

Skip to content